Summer Leader Board





Here is the up to date Leader Board for the Summer 2018 Programme.

If you would like to volunteer to lead a walk please email me at  fellwalkers@stoddayvillage.co.uk

Thank you.

David



LANCASTER FELLWALKERS

Summer Programme 2018

Date

Depart

Party

Walk

Leader

1st April

2018


09:00

(18:30)



Garsdale

to

Kirkby Stephen

A+

A

A-

B


Wild Boar Fell

Little Fell

Mallerstang

Mike Codd

John Ashall

Malcolm Thomason

Florence Lawson

Area

This page was last updated on 20-Feb-18.

15th April

2018


08:30

(18:30)

Braithwaite

(Circular)

A+

A

A-

B


Knott Rigg


Comb Gill


Andy Pickering

Tracey Markham

Helena Nixon

29th April

2018

09:00

(18:30)

Mungrisdale

to

Caldbeck

A+

A

A-

B



High Pike

High Row



Alan Brindley

Roger Calderwood

Di Ainsworth

Hilda Preston

13th May 2018

08:30

(18:30)


Aysgarth

to

Bainbridge

A+

A

A-

B


Bainbridge Circular


Heather Ward

Audrey Robinson

Margaret Tyson

Maria Peel

27th May

2018

09:00

(18:30)

Limefitt Park

to

Staveley

(Kentmere Round)

A+

A

A-

B




Reston Pike

Jonathan Brindley

Terry Haygarth

Allan Bolton

Hilda Preston

08:00

(18:30)


Loweswater



A+

A

A-

B


Grasmoor

David Ward

John Whithead

Peter Brooks

Kate Brindley

24th June

2018

09:00

(18:30)

Hartsop

to

Ambleside


A+

A

A-

B




Scandale or Kirkstone Pass

Jane Birbeck

Kate Buckeridge

Helena Nixon

Hilda Preston

8th July

 2018

08:30

(18:30)


Pateley Bridge

A+

A

A-

B


Brimham Rocks

Brimham Rocks

John Davies

Lawson Atkinson

Richard Wicks

David Ward

22nd July

2018

09:00

(18:30)

Pooley Bridge

to

Glenridding

A+

A

A-

B




Gowbarrow Park

Brun Garton

Jon Bishop

Dorothy Swarbrick

Hilda Preston

5th August

2018

08:30

(18:30)


Dufton

(Circular)

A+

A

A-

B



High Cup Nick

David Ward

Alan Brindley

Paul Dowling

Alison Barrow

19th August

2018

09:00

(18:30)

Grasmere


A+

A

A-

B


Helm Crag

Grasmere Circular

Jane Birbeck

Roger Calderwood

Mandy King

Jane Sellars


2nd Sept

2018

08:30

(18:30)


Bowes

to

Barnard Castle

A+

A

A-

B

Race Yate Rigg



A River Tees Ramble

John Ashall



Sue Barrett

16th Sept

2018

09:00

(18:30)

Newbiggin-on-Lune

to

Crosby Ravensworth

A+

A

A-

B


Fell & Lane


Beacon Hill

Alan Brindley

Mark Scarisbrick

Maria Peel

Florence Lawson

10th June

2018